Collection
Featured Collection
Search
Explore by Colour
Bird's Eye View
Explore by Agency/Maker
Explore by Object Type
Highlights
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Collection
Featured
Highlights
Search
Explore by Colour
Bird's Eye View
Explore by Agency/Maker
Explore by Object Type
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Back to main website
×
Searching for:
Search
Only get results with images
Object
Person
Refine Results
Refine results
Agency/Maker
Unknown
35
Kingston, Daphne
10
McEnnally
7
Elton Ward
3
McGrath, Neil
2
McEnnally, E
2
Spy
2
Fullwood, Albert Henry
2
Sands, John
1
David, Jules
1
More
Department
Council Archive
324
Parramatta Heritage Archives
237
Cultural Collections
142
Parramatta Archive Holdings
87
Archive Item
87
Culturally Significant Objects
46
Archaeology
40
Community Archives Collection
39
Artworks
37
Civic & Ceremonial
6
More
Object type
Painting
3
Jewellery
2
Watercolour
2
59
2
Building material
2
Book
1
Mural
1
Art
1
Gunflint
1
Ceremonial
1
More
Image Orientation
landscape
93
portrait
46
colour
More
Sort By
Relevance
Agency/Maker
Department
Object type
Subject category
Subject date
Production date
Title
Brief description
Accession date
Object number
Sort Descending
View
List
Label
Lightbox
More Options
View
List
Label
Lightbox
Shortlist
Add All to Shortlist
505 results. Displaying results 1 - 40.
«
1
2
3
4
5
»
Letter from the Government Immigration Office relating to a payment made for a promotion of Immigration for Robert Dunn and enclosing a Passage Certificate [not attached]
Item
22 Jun 1880
ACC138/010
Add to Shortlist
Letter from the Government Immigration Office relating to a payment made for a promotion of Immigration for Elizabeth Metcalfe and Eliza Metcalfe and enclosing Passage Certificates [not attached]
Item
22 Jun 1880
ACC138/011
Add to Shortlist
Mrs. J. Paul, Subdivision of her property, Wandsworth and Macarthur Streets
PRS92/334
Add to Shortlist
P.H. Robilliard, Subdivision of John B. Smith property, Phillip Street
PRS92/335
Add to Shortlist
A. J. Brown, Subdivision of his property, Thomas and Gore Streets.
PRS92/349
Add to Shortlist
Greenwell, Shephard and York, Subdivision of F. E. Warren property, Buller Street.
PRS92/350
Add to Shortlist
H. C. DeLow, Subdivision of Field property, Brabyn and Mason Streets.
PRS92/351
Add to Shortlist
H. C. DeLow, Subdivision of Field property with several slight alteration
PRS92/377
Add to Shortlist
Chatfield Brown and Matthews, Subdivision of L. J. Hills property New Zealand Street
PRS92/397
Add to Shortlist
Phillip Henry Robilliard, Subdivision of J. B. Smith property, Phillip Street
PRS92/398
Add to Shortlist
H.C. DeLow, Subdivision of Mr. S. S. Owen's land, Argyle Street
PRS92/421
Add to Shortlist
H.C. Delaney, Subdivision of land, Elizabeth Street
PRS92/422
Add to Shortlist
Cowdery and Cowdery, Subdivision of Miss Houison property, Macquarie Street
PRS92/427
Add to Shortlist
Thomas Green, Subdivision of F. A. Edward's property, George Street
PRS92/478
Add to Shortlist
F. W. Ewart, Subdivision of Richards and Payne property, Macquarie Street
PRS92/501
Add to Shortlist
H. Mervyn Symonds, Subdivision of T. L. Stoney property, Belelvue Street and Pennant Hills Road
PRS92/514
Add to Shortlist
F. W. Todhunter, Subdivision of Schreiber land, Macquarie Street
PRS92/538
Add to Shortlist
Mr. F. Sprowles, Subdivision of property, Morton Street
PRS92/539
Add to Shortlist
M. E. Watts, Subdivision of her property, corner Pitt and Campbell Streets
PRS92/558
Add to Shortlist
J.H. Forshaw, Subdivision of Lots A and B Wigram Street Harris Park, Owned by Est. H.A.A. Mainsbridge
PRS92/563
Add to Shortlist
Load More Records
Loading...
«
1
2
3
4
5
»