Collection
Featured Collection
Search
Explore by Colour
Bird's Eye View
Explore by Agency/Maker
Explore by Object Type
Highlights
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Collection
Featured
Highlights
Search
Explore by Colour
Bird's Eye View
Explore by Agency/Maker
Explore by Object Type
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Back to main website
×
Searching for:
Search
Only get results with images
Object
Person
Refine Results
Refine results
Agency/Maker
Unknown
35
Kingston, Daphne
10
McEnnally
7
Elton Ward
3
McGrath, Neil
2
McEnnally, E
2
Spy
2
Fullwood, Albert Henry
2
Sands, John
1
David, Jules
1
More
Department
Council Archive
324
Parramatta Archive Holdings
299
Archive Item
298
Cultural Collections
142
Culturally Significant Objects
46
Archaeology
40
Community Archives Collection
39
Artworks
37
Parramatta Heritage Archives
25
Civic & Ceremonial
6
More
Object type
Painting
3
Jewellery
2
Watercolour
2
59
2
Building material
2
Book
1
Mural
1
Art
1
Gunflint
1
Ceremonial
1
More
Image Orientation
landscape
93
portrait
46
colour
More
Sort By
Relevance
Agency/Maker
Department
Object type
Subject category
Subject date
Production date
Title
Brief description
Accession date
Object number
Sort Descending
View
List
Label
Lightbox
More Options
View
List
Label
Lightbox
Shortlist
Add All to Shortlist
505 results. Displaying results 161 - 200.
«
3
4
5
6
7
»
H. Mervyn Symonds, Subdivision of land Corner Gladstone and Webb Streets Parramatta on behalf of Est. John Kelly
PRS92/631
Add to Shortlist
Bailey and Marsh, Subdivision of Lots 8 and 9 Sec 44 Church Street Parramatta
PRS92/633
Add to Shortlist
Chatfield and Brown, Subdivision of Hillsdon land Church Street and Wester RoadParramatta Hillsdons Ltd
PRS92/639
Add to Shortlist
Mrs H. M. Symonds, Subdivision of land Belmore Street, Parramatta
PRS92/655
Add to Shortlist
Photographs of Parramatta City
Colin Court
ACC156
Add to Shortlist
Photographs, slides and contact prints of Grosefield Medical Centre, 29 Grose Street, North Parramatta
David Moore
Series
Circa 1970s
ACC146
Add to Shortlist
Search for Identity
Aedenn Rowan
2011
2014.005
Add to Shortlist
G. H. Mobbs and Co re Subdivision of Walker Estate in Albert and Galloway Streets
PRS92/003
Add to Shortlist
T. A. O'Flaherty regarding subdivision Pennant Street
PRS92/011
Add to Shortlist
S. M. M. Dennis regarding subdivision of land corner of Argyle and Marsden Streets, Parramatta
PRS92/040
Add to Shortlist
Bowden and Bowden Subdivision of Mrs. Souter property Western Road. Parramatta
PRS92/218
Add to Shortlist
Perpetual Trustee Co. H.C. DeLow Subdivision of Late H. Faircolough property "new road"
PRS92/219
Add to Shortlist
Bowden and Bowden Subdivision of Mr. J. Barnes property Wesern Road, Parrramatta
PRS92/220
Add to Shortlist
W.F. Jago Subdvision of J. Paul property Church and Aird Streets.
PRS92/222
Add to Shortlist
Bowden and Bowden Subdivision of Michael William Hooper's property Alfred Street.
PRS92/226
Add to Shortlist
M. A. Wiltshire Subdivision of property Boundary Street.
PRS92/244
Add to Shortlist
Alexander Busby Subdivision of Joseph Algie land Brabyn Street.
PRS92/269
Add to Shortlist
H. C. DeLow Subdivision of Scott property Church Street.
PRS92/274
Add to Shortlist
Chatfield, Brown and Matthews Subdivision of land at intersection of George and Marsden Streets.
PRS92/280
Add to Shortlist
Hardy, Busty and Norman Subdivision of Pownall's Property Sutherland Road.
PRS92/281
Add to Shortlist
Load More Records
Loading...
«
3
4
5
6
7
»