Collection
Featured Collection
Search
Explore by Colour
Bird's Eye View
Explore by Agency/Maker
Explore by Object Type
Highlights
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Collection
Featured
Highlights
Search
Explore by Colour
Bird's Eye View
Explore by Agency/Maker
Explore by Object Type
Advanced Search
My Shortlist
Back to main website
×
Searching for:
Search
Only get results with images
Object
Person
Refine Results
Refine results
Agency/Maker
Unknown
5
Allport, Henry Curzon
1
Fleury
1
Faust, Augustus
1
Ancient Order of Foresters
1
Collins, Margaret
1
Various
1
David, Jules
1
Murray Brothers Proprietary Limited
1
Holz, Melissa
1
More
Department
Council Archive
225
Parramatta Archive Holdings
123
Archive Item
123
Parramatta Heritage Archives
102
Cultural Collections
25
Community Archives Collection
16
Culturally Significant Objects
15
Archaeology
3
Artworks
3
Civic & Ceremonial
3
More
Object type
Painting
3
Jewellery
2
Watercolour
2
Book
1
Mural
1
Ceremonial
1
23
1
Work of Art
1
Image Orientation
landscape
26
portrait
9
colour
More
Sort By
Relevance
Agency/Maker
Department
Object type
Subject category
Subject date
Production date
Title
Brief description
Accession date
Object number
Sort Descending
View
List
Label
Lightbox
More Options
View
List
Label
Lightbox
Shortlist
Add All to Shortlist
266 results. Displaying results 41 - 80.
«
1
2
3
4
5
»
Greenwell, Shephard and York, Subdivision of F. E. Warren property, Buller Street.
PRS92/350
Add to Shortlist
H. C. DeLow, Subdivision of Field property, Brabyn and Mason Streets.
PRS92/351
Add to Shortlist
H. C. DeLow, Subdivision of Field property with several slight alteration
PRS92/377
Add to Shortlist
Chatfield Brown and Matthews, Subdivision of L. J. Hills property New Zealand Street
PRS92/397
Add to Shortlist
Phillip Henry Robilliard, Subdivision of J. B. Smith property, Phillip Street
PRS92/398
Add to Shortlist
H.C. DeLow, Subdivision of Mr. S. S. Owen's land, Argyle Street
PRS92/421
Add to Shortlist
H.C. Delaney, Subdivision of land, Elizabeth Street
PRS92/422
Add to Shortlist
Cowdery and Cowdery, Subdivision of Miss Houison property, Macquarie Street
PRS92/427
Add to Shortlist
Thomas Green, Subdivision of F. A. Edward's property, George Street
PRS92/478
Add to Shortlist
F. W. Ewart, Subdivision of Richards and Payne property, Macquarie Street
PRS92/501
Add to Shortlist
H. Mervyn Symonds, Subdivision of T. L. Stoney property, Belelvue Street and Pennant Hills Road
PRS92/514
Add to Shortlist
F. W. Todhunter, Subdivision of Schreiber land, Macquarie Street
PRS92/538
Add to Shortlist
Mr. F. Sprowles, Subdivision of property, Morton Street
PRS92/539
Add to Shortlist
M. E. Watts, Subdivision of her property, corner Pitt and Campbell Streets
PRS92/558
Add to Shortlist
J.H. Forshaw, Subdivision of Lots A and B Wigram Street Harris Park, Owned by Est. H.A.A. Mainsbridge
PRS92/563
Add to Shortlist
Housing Commission of N.S.W. Subdivision of land Isabella Street
PRS92/602
Add to Shortlist
Chatfield, Brown and Mathews, Subdivision of land, Isabella and Brabyn Streets On behalf of Mr. and Mrs. Nutter
PRS92/611
Add to Shortlist
Bailey and Marsh, Subdivision of Lots 8 and 9 Sec 44 Church Street Parramatta
PRS92/633
Add to Shortlist
Chatfield and Brown, Subdivision of Hillsdon land Church Street and Wester RoadParramatta Hillsdons Ltd
PRS92/639
Add to Shortlist
Mrs H. M. Symonds, Subdivision of land Belmore Street, Parramatta
PRS92/655
Add to Shortlist
Load More Records
Loading...
«
1
2
3
4
5
»